जिल्ला सम्पर्क व्यक्ति

S.N Name Institution District ID Designation Section Mobile No Email Office No
1 Tharka Bahadur GC DADO Kavre Horticulture Development Officer Horticulture 9847306241 thakagc@yahoo.com 011-490201
2 Shyam Narayan Mahato DLSO Kavre Veterinary Doctor Animal Health 9851160929 mahatoshyam52@gmail.com 011-490892
3 Chhabi Lal Ghimire DADO Dhankuta Plant Protection Officer 9851172653 gmimirecl@yahoo.com
4 Kumar pd. Sangraula DLSO Dhankuta Livestock Development Officer Livestock 9842332119 sangroulakumar@gmail.com 026-520283
5 Pradip Karki NARC-Patle Dhankuta Scientist (S1) Pomologyst 9842056822 horti.expert11@gmail.com 053-550041
6 Bindeshwor Yadav DADO Siraha 9852830550 033-520049
7 Komal Shahi DADO Kailali Plant Protection Officer 9848428045
8 NA DLSO Sunsari Animal Health 025-560162
9 Naresh Kumar Pandit RAD Morang Agri-Extention Officer Agri-Extention 9862006534 panditnk71@gmail.com 021-470258
10 Sudarshan Humagain DHM-Eastern Sunsari Senior Assistance Meterologist Technical Data 9841109242 sudarshanhumagain@gmail.com 025-520272
11 Shukra Raj Shrestha NARC-Tarahara Sunsari Scientist (S1) Soil Science 9846112083 shukrarajshrestha@gmail.com 025-476462
12 Krishna Poudel NARC-Pakhribash Dhankuta Scientist Agri-Resesarch Station 9806468997 9845081252 krishnapoudel08@gmail.com, arspakh@gmail.com 026-405103
13 Manish Kumar Thakur NARC-Patle Dhankuta Scientist (S1) Pomologyst 9842084858 horti.expert11@gmail.com 026-620232
14 Dev Nidhi Tiwari NARC-Hardinath Dhanusha Senior Scientist (S-3) Plant Breeding 9856034716 dev.tiwari17@gmail.com
15 Mitali Kumari Sah NARC-Parwanipur Bara Scientist (S1) Agronomy 9841352317 sahmitali@gmail.com
16 Satyadev Mandal DADO Morang Agri Extention Officer 9852060130 dadomorang@yahoo.com
17 Keshab raj Pokhrel ARS-Surkhet Surkhet Technical Officer Plant Breeding 9845151091 9858051091 pokhrel.keshab@gmail.com 520123
18 Mathura Yadav Matinal Wheat Research Program Rupendhei Sr. Scientist Agronomy 9847589518 mathura_03@yahoo.com 071-522196
19 Gautam Shrestha RARS Banke S-1 Soil Science 9741022548 shresthagautam@live.com 081-621226
20 Deepak Bhusal Fisheries Development Center Banke Fisheries Development Officer Fisheries 9843283824 bhusaldeep@gmail.com 081-400027
21 Parshu Ram Rawat Regional Plant Protection Laboratory Banke Senior Plant Protection Officer Agriculture Plant Protection(Entomology) 9841572220 rawatpr79@yahoo.com 081-521785
22 Sirjana Shah DHM Field Office Banke Weather Observer 9848021530 srijana_nepalgunj2009@yahoo.com 081-565288
23 Rita Meheta DHM Field Office Banke Assistant Meteorologist 9848285357 ritameheta79.rm@gmail.com 081-565288
24 Akhlesh Prasad Chaurasiya Climatic Field Office Jumla Asst. Meteorologist(Incharge) 9858320187 chaurasiyaap@yahoo.com
25 Ramesh Jaiswal DADO-Rupendhei Rupendhei Fisheries Development Officer Fishereis Development 9857011935 jaiswal.aqua@gmail.com, dadorup@gmail.com 071520201, 071-52091
26 Dhan Bahadur Pun Dado-Banke Banke Agriculture Extension Officer Extension 9858025341 mr.dbpun@gmail.com 081-520027, 520225
27 NA DADO-Bara Bara 053-550017
28 Gobind Bhadur Mahat DLSO-Jumla Jumla Livestock Development Officer Livestock 9858023558 govinda.mahat42 087-520028
29 Bhup Narayan Mandal DADO-Jhapa Jhapa Fisheries Development Officer 9815921932 bhupmandal@yahoo.com
30 Hridaya Ram Pokharel RAD,Biratnagar Morang Agricultural Extension Officer 9842033116 hridayarampokhrel@yahoo.com
31 Shital Bhattarai DADO-Jhapa Jhapa Planning Officer 9841524271 shitalbhattarai@gmail.com
32 Dr. Hemchandra Kr. Jaiswar DLSO, Bara Bara Livestock Dev. Officer 9845060767 drhemchandra@yahoo.com
33 Mohan Ray DLSO Mohottari Mohattari Livestock Officer 9844260257 mohan.ray.yahav@gmail.com
34 Roshan Mehta DADO, Saptari Saptari Agri-Ext. Officer 9854406560 dadosaptari@gmail.com
35 Kumar Singh Khatri DLSO, Jhapa Jhapa Veterinary Officer 9852021420 dlsojhapa@gmail.com
36 Ajaya Karkee Pakhribas-NARC Dhankuta Scientist(S-1) Ag Research Station,Pakhribas 9803267663, 9843286956 ajayakarkee@gmail.com
37 Ram B Thakur DADO-Sankhuwasabha Sankhuwasabha 9842077823
38 Ganesh C Thakur Hardinath-NARC Dhanusha Senior Technical Officer National Rice Research Center 9845099017 nrrpjnk@yahoo.com
39 Kapil Paudel Bara-NARC Bara Scientist(S-1) National Sugarcane Research Program, Jitpur 9845139208 kpl.paudel@gmai.com, srpnarc@gmail.com
40 Razan Malla Sarlahi-NARC Sarlahi Technical Officer(T-6) National oilseed research program, nawalpur 9847100871 9854036252 046-570002 razenmalla@gmail.com,norp_nawalpur@yahoo.com
41 Ram Sogarnath Mandal DADO Mohottari Mohottari Horticulture Development Officer 9854027107
42 Puspha Budathoki DLSO Sankhuwasabha Sankhuwasabha Veterinary Officer 9852051510 puspha294@gmail.com
43 Balak Ram Devkota DADO Jumla Jumla Agri-Officer 9848047462 dadojumla@gmail.com
44 Dilip Jung Rana DADO Surkhet Surkhet Planning Officer 9858027867 dado_skt@yahoo.com
45 Shri Kumar Neupane DADO Chitwan Chitwan 9851190710 dadochitwan@gmail.com
46 Deo N Shah DADO Sunsari Sunsari 9842056679
47 Ram Chandra Gautam DADO Dhading Dhading 9848083741
48 Sudhir Paudel DADO Dolakha Dolakha 9841373693
49 Dr. Ganesh K.C. DLSO, Kaski Kaski Veterinary Doctor 9856080909